Get in touch! 0161 47 47 999 / happyhoundsdts@yahoo.co.uk

Booking line opens 7am - 6pm (closed 11-1pm for lunch), Monday through Friday's. Training runs daytimes, evenings & weekends.

We are closed until 12th April as instructed by the government step system below (step two)


Updated 27/2/21

New start dates for classes booked but deferred due to lockdown that haven't started yet

Young Pups Course

Tuesday 13th April 6pm for week 2


Lisa Moat
Laurence Simms
Ciara Wood
Heather cook
Angela Davies
Sally Crawford


Sat 17th April 10am for week 4


Margaret Hughes
Graham Simpson
Jessica Cross
Joanne Lockwood
Natalie Thompson
James Kincell


Saturday 17h April 2.45pm for week 3


Simon Forster
Laura Wycherley
Catherine Mcnell
Lisa Mills
Lisa Mills
Kathryn Hemmings



Sunday 18th April 11.15am week 2



Joanna Cole
Ana Heathcote
Oliver Hayes
Neil McCathy
Carmen Wu
Lynda Jordan
Alan Benvie



Sunday 18th April 8.45am for week 4


Anthony Mullen
Alex Watson
Richard Nicholson
Ben Schmidt
Kate Hackett
Eva Herman


Foundation life skills Course


Wed 14th April at 6.30pm for week 3


Geraldine Osowska
Laureen Donnan
Cat Jellyman
Nicky Moore
Eleanor Manson


Friday 16th April 6.30pm for week 5



Natasha Bolton
Sophie Porter
Georgina Harrison
Alison Hester
Zoe Lawrie
Danielle Cormack



(was Heathers Class) Saturday 17th April 11.30am for Wk 6



Vicky Davenport
Sophie Core
Maria Nangle
Pam Motterhead
Chris Haye
Ashley Pitt
Ellen Walker




(was Tracy's class) Saturday 17th April 11.30am for week 2


Suzanne Heenan
Michael Heapy
Amy Newbold
Dianne Inglis
Janette Gleave
Sefia Rashid




Sunday 18th April at 2.15pm for week 5


Kytstie Moores
Martin Hymen
William Faupel
Helen Hughes
Carly Dawnson
Jane Wood



Sunday 18th April 3.45pm for week 6


Caitlin Magee
Danielle Powell
William Brelsford
Ellen Walker
Jennifer Hannigan
Portia Robinson
Jane Wood


Sat 17th April 10am for week 4


Margaret Hughes
Graham Simpson
Jessica Cross
Joanne Lockwood
Natalie Thompson
James Kincell


Saturday 17h April 2.45pm for week 3


Simon Forster
Laura Wycherley
Catherine Mcnell
Lisa Mills
Lisa Mills
Kathryn Hemmings


Sunday 18th April 11.15am for week 2


Joanna Cole
Ana Heathcote
Oliver Hayes
Neil McCathy
Carmen Wu
Lynda Jordan
Alan Benvie


Further Education Courses


Sunday 18th April at 10am for week 2


Adam Hall
Katarzyna Gierszewska
Rachael Whitwham
Coralie Mcallistor
Elaine Davis
Rebecca Hayes


Sunday Further Education 12.45pm recommencing on 18 April for week 2


Debbie Kelly
Danielle Chapman
Natalie Dunleavy
Kim Duke
Lizzi Mullett
diane huxley
Joanne Wilson



VIP club restarts their class weeks from Monday 12th April 2021 starting with Agility VIP Monday





Beginners Agility



Monday 12th April 7.15pm for week 3.


Jon Rand
Hannah Scriven
Lorna Cleeve
Lisa Brooke
Sam Yates
Fiona Mattison


Thurs 15th April 7.15pm for week 2


Louise graham
Francesca Seymour
Aaron Marsh
Jane Broadhurst


Improvers Agility



Mon 12th April 8.15pm for week 3


Michelle Brown
Kate Hackett
Amanda Davidson
Jessica Marney
Sophie Marney
Abigail Turley


Thurs 15th April 8.15pm for week  2


Sarah Denman
Katarzyna Gierszewska
Kim Murray
Jade Murphy
Kim Graakjaer
Amy Shaw




Hoopers Learners


Wednesday 14th April at 8pm for week 3


Jane Broadhurst
Lisa Brooke
Glenda Hewett
Joceline Cyprien
Julie Botterill
Michelle Brown






We return to classes on 12th April 2021 


Young pups


Sat 17th April  at 8.45am


Kim Stephens
Beth Hambling
Sarah Studholme
Kim Knowles
Jessica Araujo


Sat 17th April at 10am


Ian Kewley
Katherine Crompton
Gill Cowan
Linda Watts
Rebecca Brooke
Beth Smith


Sun 18th April at 11.15am


Liam Faulkner
Ellie Dowse
Lauren Monaghan
Kate Foden
Kati Noakes
Jan Cooper
Amy Watchorn
Kirsten Morton


* we are asking for 2 people to move to an earlier class email gone out, (tues 13th April or Sun 17th April)


Tues 13th April at 6pm 


Hayley byrne
James Perrie


Foundation life Skills



Wed 14th April at 6.30pm


Lisa Moat
Meg Kearney
Heather cook
Mali Read
Krysti Yates
Sharon & Simon Stanton


Fri 30th April at 6.30pm


Chelsea Harris


Sat 24th April at 11.30am


Kathryn Hackett
Ian Kewley
Carmen Wu
Amanda Newall
Christine Pike
Martin Whagger


Sun 25th April at 3.45pm


Cheryl Hague
Amanda Hudghton
Natalie Hill
Emma Harris
Simon Forster
Richard Nicholson


Sun 25th April at 8.45am


Lisa Mills
Lisa Mills
Kate Hackett
James Kincell
Lynda Jordan
Chloe Callow


Sun 18th March at 10am


Katherine Crompton
Linda Watts
Adam Forbes
James Perrie
Angela Race
Ben Schmidt


Sunday 18th April at 2.15pm


Margaret Hughes
Mark Williamson
Catherine Mcnell
Eva Herman
Vicky Rochford
Oliver Hayes
Eleanor Vickers




Further Education


Sun 18th April at 12.45pm


Portia Robinson
Tamsin Hobbs
Kate Allison
Danielle Powell
Yuliya Silver
Carly Dawnson
Janette Gleave


Beginners Agility


Mon 10th May at 7.15pm


Danielle Powell
Coralie Mcallister


Improvers agilty


Mon 10th May at 8.16pm


Jane Broadhurst
Kathryn Tonkin




Canine Hoopers Learners


Wed 28th April at 8pm


Suzanne Woods
Kim Graakjaer
Jane Broadhurst
Joceline Cyprien



Trick Training


Sat 17th April at 1.45pm


Glenda Hewitt
Danielle Chapman
Catherine Baxter
Michelle Brown
Louise Hughes


Puppy Socials


Thursday 15th March


5:45 - 6:05pm Elvis Collie X
5:45 - 6:05pm Marvin Lurcher wirehaired pointer mix
5:45 - 6:05pm Ian & Linda Watts Reggie
5:45 - 6:05pm Woody French Weinar
5:45 - 6:05pm Tyton French bulldog
5:45 - 6:05pm Romeo American dog de bordeaux
5:45 - 6:05pm Yogi Collie X

Sunday 18th April 3.30pm


3.50pm Lily Shitzu x bischon
3.30pm- 3.50pm Elvis Collie X
3.30pm- 3.50pm Woody French Weinar
3.30pm- 3.50pm Tyton French bulldog
3.30pm- 3.50pm Poppy Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
3:30pm - 3:50pm Yogi Collie X
Sunday 14th March 4pm-4.20pm Ralph Cockapoo
4pm-4.20pm Kyra Rottweiler
4pm-4.20pm Norman Visla
4pm-4.20pm Milo Cockapoo
4pm-4.20pm Bessie Jacks Russell Terrier
4pm-4.20pm Milo Patterjack
Sunday 14th March 4.30-4.50pm Winnie Miniature schnauzer
4.30-4.50pm Norman Visla
4.30-4.50pm Trixie Collie x
4.30-4.50pm Julie SlatersGeorge GSD
4.30-4.50pm Emma Simpsons dog

Thursday 22nd April 5:45


6:05pm Norman Visla
5:45 - 6:05pm Kim Stephens Dog Daschund
5:45 - 6:05pm Milo Cockapoo
5:45 - 6:05pm Kati Noakes dog
5:45 - 6:05pm Marvin Lurcher wire-haired pointer mix
5:45 - 6:05pm Unknown dog Unknown

Sunday 25th April 3.30pm


3.50pm Bessie Jacks Russell Terrier
3.30pm- 3.50pm Kati Noakes dog
4-4.20pm Milo Patterjack
4.30-4.50pm Norman Visla

Thursday 29th April


5:45 - 6:05pm Norman Visla
5:45 - 6:05pm Kim Stephens Dog Daschund
5:45 - 6:05pm Kati Noakes dog unknown

Thursday 6th May


5:45 -6:05pm Norman Visla
5:45 - 6:05pm Kim Stephens Dog Daschund


We also have 1 booking for both dogs below that need booking in as this was on last Sunday in March where from May we aren't doing Sunday's for pup social anymore just Thursday's


Bessie Jacks Russell Terrier
Kim Stephens Dog Daschund


You can move to an earlier slot time if you would like just click link below to view dates, make sure they are in stock then email happyhoundsreception@gmail.com to request a move forward they will then email you confirmation before attendance. We will be emailing all clients when we return after lockdown as currently we are closed.


Link for dates for pup socials if you want to move forward...
https://www.happyhoundsdts.co.uk/store/product/puppy-socials



Recommencement dates for current classes stopped due to lockdown

We are closed due to government guidelines of lockdown non essential businesses currently , however our obedience courses on purchase you will have received on your receipt & checkout page the digital version of the course. So you have video tutorials of the demonstrations & notes for each course, for this reason due to you receiving the course already cannot offer a refund at this time & can only defer bookings. If your name doesn't appear on below list please let us know